Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Head Teacher
Hania Ryans
Leadership Coach, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Educational visits, Volunteers, Professional Development, Support staff development leader, Early careers teacher tutor.
Deputy Head Teacher
Emily Bruggy
Inclusion lead,
SENCo, Behaviour and well-being, Deputy designated safeguarding lead, Designated teacher for Looked After Children.
School Business Director of Fairlawn and Haseltine
Rosamund Clarke
Teachers
LKS2 Phase Leader
Steven Aldridge
Year 6 class teacher, Assessment, PE lead, clubs, ECT mentor
UKS2 Phase Leader
Leanne Dhillon
Year 6 class teacher, Maths Mastery lead, SLE
Year 5 teacher
Rowan Thomas
Art lead
Year 5 teacher
Rob Evans
English lead, Pupil Parliament, Support Staff Development lead, Rights Respecting Schools
Year 4 teacher
Bronwen Rees
Early Careers Teacher
Year 4 teacher
Lisa Perren
Computing lead, Mental Health
Year 3 teacher
Yvonne Etherington
History lead
Year 3 teacher
Simon Bendel
French lead
Year 2 teacher
Natasha Kay
Year 2 teacher
Shivali Lamsar
Early Careers Teacher
KS1 Phase leader
Rachel Whitely
Year 1 class teacher, Early Reading lead, PSHE lead, RSE, Student Teacher Mentor, Online Safety
Year 1 teacher
Rachel Peters
Eco school, OPAL
EYFS Phase Leader
Emily Fellows
Reception teacher, Music lead
Reception teacher
Clare Wiltshire
DT lead
Reception teacher
Sophie Gifford
Science lead
Nursery teacher
Kelly Kavanagh
Early Careers Teacher, RE Lead
Year 6 Apprentice Teacher
Hannah Bullard
Teaching Assistants
Reception, Breakfast Club Leader, Senior Midday Meal Supervisor
Julie Moxey
Reception
Jessica Smith
EYFS, After School Club Leader, Autism Champion
Jan Cook
Nursery HLTA
Carmelita Fowling
Reception SEN
Abiola Olayina-Bello
Reception SEN, Lunchtime Play Ranger
Nassira Mokrane
Year 1 (1:1)
Sarah Horsfall
Year 3 (1:1)
Janice Hylton
Year 4 (1:1)
Emma Moxey
PPA Cover
Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Play Ranger (OPAL)
Heidi Brownlee
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Nicola Brown
PE Coach, Lunchtime Sport
Kylah Reid
Inclusion Team
Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Peer Mediation, SEN Interventions
Vivienne Henry
Interventions
Philomena Odogwu
Administrative Staff
Office Manager
Michelle Pay
Resources and Attendance Officer
Francesca Marbaix
Breakfast/After School Club Workers and Play Rangers
Breakfast Club and After School Club Worker, Lunchtime Play Ranger
Maria Downes
After School Club Worker
Rachel Fullwood
After School Club Worker
Mollie Grice
Lunchtime Play Ranger
Shabnam Ali
Lunchtime Play Ranger
Toni Reid
Premises Staff
Premises Manager
Andrew Clark
Premises Assistant
Misty Townsend
Premises Assistant
Dave Nicholls
Cleaner
Franc Wallen
Cleaner
Kany Diane